Player Supported
Back to Task Guide

Watching You

MechanicLevel 12+Mechanic LL2Streets of Tarkov

To complete Watching You, locate the surveillance spot on Streets of Tarkov (3 objectives in total). You'll need: Pinewood hotel room 215 key.

Watching You Tarkov quest

Doing this quest?

Mark it done to track your progress.

Objectives

In-game screenshots coming soon. We are adding step-by-step pictures to every quest. Have a good one for this quest? Share it in our Discord.

Walkthrough Overview

Watching You is a Mechanic task available from player level 12 taking place on Streets of Tarkov. There are 3 objectives: locate the surveillance spot on Streets of Tarkov, obtain the observation results and hand over the data. Work through the objectives in the order listed above. The in-game tracker shows progress per objective, and Mechanic accepts the handoff via your hideout once everything is complete.

Task Information

Given by
Mechanic
Kappa Required
No
Level Required
Level 12
Loyalty Required
Mechanic LL2

Quest Chain

Previous
None - Starting quest
Leads to
None - End of chain

Rewards

  • +10,000 EXP
  • Mechanic Rep +0.25

Frequently Asked Questions

What level do I need to start Watching You?
Watching You unlocks at player level 12 from Mechanic.
Is Watching You required for the Kappa container?
No, Watching You is not on the Kappa container requirement list, so you can skip it if you are only chasing Kappa progress.
What are the rewards for Watching You?
Completing Watching You rewards 10,000 EXP. Trader reputation changes are listed in the Rewards section below.

Guide

Tips

  • •Requires Pinewood hotel room 215 key.
Know something about this quest? Help fill in the guide.